12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI NDLS DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 09:25 1
2 MORADABAD Live 12:10 12:17 1
3 BAREILLY Live 13:47 13:50 1
4 LUCKNOW Live 17:25 17:35 1
5 VARANASI JN Live 22:15 22:25 1
6 BALLIA Live 00:30 00:35 2
7 CHHAPRA Live 01:50 01:55 2
8 HAJIPUR JN Live 03:00 03:05 2
9 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 03:55 04:05 2
10 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 05:05 05:10 2
11 KATIHAR JN Live 08:35 08:45 2
12 KISHANGANJ Live 10:10 10:12 2
13 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 12:05 12:15 2
14 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 14:18 14:20 2
15 NEW ALIPURDUAR Live 14:40 14:42 2
16 KOKRAJHAR Live 15:38 15:40 2
17 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 16:35 16:37 2
18 GUWAHATI Live 19:30 19:55 2
19 HOJAI Live 22:05 22:07 2
20 LUMDING JN Live 23:05 23:07 2
21 DIPHU Live 23:42 23:44 2
22 DIMAPUR Live 00:33 00:40 3
23 MARIANI JN Live 02:55 03:05 3
24 SIMALUGURI JN Live 04:00 04:02 3
25 MORANHAT Live 04:55 04:57 3
26 DIBRUGARH Live 06:15 Last 3

Train number 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 2453 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.


12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI at 09:25 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 06:15 Tue. Train No. 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI train time table. It will give you 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI train time table / running days?
    12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI runs Tue i.e. all 26 days between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI?
    12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI departs from NEW DELHI at 09:25 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 06:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI covers?
    12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI covers total distance of 2453 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI?
    12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI route?
    12236-NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), VARANASI JN(BSB), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), HOJAI(HJI), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MORANHAT(MRHT), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),

Full Trains List