12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI DBRG NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DIBRUGARH Live First 18:15 1
2 MORANHAT Live 18:48 18:50 1
3 SIMALUGURI JN Live 20:30 20:32 1
4 MARIANI JN Live 21:25 21:35 1
5 DIMAPUR Live 22:58 23:05 1
6 DIPHU Live 23:43 23:45 1
7 LUMDING JN Live 00:30 00:32 2
8 HOJAI Live 01:23 01:25 2
9 GUWAHATI Live 04:15 04:40 2
10 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 07:10 07:12 2
11 KOKRAJHAR Live 07:40 07:42 2
12 NEW ALIPURDUAR Live 08:43 08:45 2
13 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 09:13 09:15 2
14 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 11:35 11:45 2
15 KISHANGANJ Live 12:50 12:52 2
16 KATIHAR JN Live 15:15 15:25 2
17 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 18:40 18:45 2
18 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 19:30 19:40 2
19 HAJIPUR JN Live 20:30 20:35 2
20 CHHAPRA Live 21:50 21:55 2
21 BALLIA Live 22:50 22:55 2
22 VARANASI JN Live 01:30 01:40 3
23 LUCKNOW Live 06:00 06:10 3
24 BAREILLY Live 09:30 09:33 3
25 MORADABAD Live 11:00 11:07 3
26 NEW DELHI Live 13:55 Last 3

Train number 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 2453 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.


12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI from DIBRUGARH at 18:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:55 Thu. Train No. 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI train time table. It will give you 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI train time table / running days?
    12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI runs Thu i.e. all 26 days between DIBRUGARH and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI?
    12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI departs from DIBRUGARH at 18:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:55 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI covers?
    12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI covers total distance of 2453 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI?
    12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI route?
    12235-GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI route is as follows - DIBRUGARH(DBRG), MORANHAT(MRHT), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), HOJAI(HJI), GUWAHATI(GHY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), VARANASI JN(BSB), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List