12232-CDG - LKO EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12232 CDG - LKO EXP CDG LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHANDIGARH Live First 21:10 1
2 AMBALA CANT JN Live 21:50 22:00 1
3 JAGADHRI WSHOP Live 22:34 22:36 1
4 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI Live 22:43 22:45 1
5 SAHARANPUR Live 23:30 23:40 1
6 ROORKEE Live 00:13 00:15 2
7 LAKSAR JN Live 00:35 00:37 2
8 NAJIBABAD JN Live 01:12 01:14 2
9 NAGINA Live 01:31 01:33 2
10 DHAMPUR Live 01:50 01:52 2
11 SEOHARA Live 02:06 02:08 2
12 MORADABAD Live 03:17 03:25 2
13 BAREILLY Live 04:50 04:55 2
14 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 06:02 06:05 2
15 HARDOI Live 06:55 06:57 2
16 LUCKNOW Live 08:50 Last 2

Train number 12232-CDG - LKO EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 667 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12232-CDG - LKO EXP from CHANDIGARH at 21:10 and arrives LUCKNOW at 08:50 Daily. Train No. 12232-CDG - LKO EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12232-CDG - LKO EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12232-CDG - LKO EXP train time table. It will give you 12232-CDG - LKO EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12232-CDG - LKO EXP

  1. What is 12232-CDG - LKO EXP train time table / running days?
    12232-CDG - LKO EXP runs Daily i.e. all 16 days between CHANDIGARH and LUCKNOW on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12232-CDG - LKO EXP?
    12232-CDG - LKO EXP departs from CHANDIGARH at 21:10 and arrives LUCKNOW at 08:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12232-CDG - LKO EXP covers?
    12232-CDG - LKO EXP covers total distance of 667 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12232-CDG - LKO EXP?
    12232-CDG - LKO EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12232-CDG - LKO EXP route?
    12232-CDG - LKO EXP route is as follows - CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), NAGINA(NGG), DHAMPUR(DPR), SEOHARA(SEO), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO),

Full Trains List