12231-LKO - CDG EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12231 LKO - CDG EXP LKO CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LUCKNOW Live First 22:30 1
2 HARDOI Live 00:01 00:03 2
3 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 01:02 01:05 2
4 BAREILLY Live 02:05 02:10 2
5 MORADABAD Live 03:47 03:55 2
6 SEOHARA Live 04:38 04:40 2
7 DHAMPUR Live 04:48 05:00 2
8 NAGINA Live 05:17 05:19 2
9 NAJIBABAD JN Live 05:45 05:47 2
10 LAKSAR JN Live 06:28 06:30 2
11 ROORKEE Live 06:48 06:50 2
12 SAHARANPUR Live 07:35 07:45 2
13 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI Live 08:11 08:13 2
14 JAGADHRI WSHOP Live 08:19 08:21 2
15 AMBALA CANT JN Live 09:07 09:15 2
16 CHANDIGARH Live 10:10 Last 2

Train number 12231-LKO - CDG EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 667 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12231-LKO - CDG EXP from LUCKNOW at 22:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 10:10 Daily. Train No. 12231-LKO - CDG EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12231-LKO - CDG EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12231-LKO - CDG EXP train time table. It will give you 12231-LKO - CDG EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12231-LKO - CDG EXP

  1. What is 12231-LKO - CDG EXP train time table / running days?
    12231-LKO - CDG EXP runs Daily i.e. all 16 days between LUCKNOW and CHANDIGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12231-LKO - CDG EXP?
    12231-LKO - CDG EXP departs from LUCKNOW at 22:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12231-LKO - CDG EXP covers?
    12231-LKO - CDG EXP covers total distance of 667 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12231-LKO - CDG EXP?
    12231-LKO - CDG EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12231-LKO - CDG EXP route?
    12231-LKO - CDG EXP route is as follows - LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SEOHARA(SEO), DHAMPUR(DPR), NAGINA(NGG), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),

Full Trains List