12230-LUCKNOW MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12230 LUCKNOW MAIL NDLS LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 22:05 1
2 GHAZIABAD Live 22:48 22:50 1
3 HAPUR Live 23:27 23:30 1
4 MORADABAD Live 01:10 01:20 2
5 RAMPUR Live 01:52 01:55 2
6 BAREILLY Live 02:50 02:55 2
7 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 04:00 04:05 2
8 HARDOI Live 04:48 04:53 2
9 LUCKNOW Live 06:45 Last 2

Train number 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 492 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12230-LUCKNOW MAIL from NEW DELHI at 22:05 and arrives LUCKNOW at 06:45 Daily. Train No. 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL train time table. It will give you 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL

  1. What is 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL train time table / running days?
    12230-LUCKNOW MAIL runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between NEW DELHI and LUCKNOW on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL?
    12230-LUCKNOW MAIL departs from NEW DELHI at 22:05 and arrives LUCKNOW at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL covers?
    12230-LUCKNOW MAIL covers total distance of 492 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL?
    12230-LUCKNOW MAIL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL route?
    12230-LUCKNOW MAIL route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO),

Full Trains List