12229-LUCKNOW MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12229 LUCKNOW MAIL LKO NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LUCKNOW Live First 22:15 1
2 HARDOI Live 23:38 23:40 1
3 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 00:47 00:52 2
4 BAREILLY Live 01:50 01:55 2
5 RAMPUR Live 02:47 02:50 2
6 MORADABAD Live 03:30 03:40 2
7 HAPUR Live 05:18 05:23 2
8 GHAZIABAD Live 06:20 06:23 2
9 NEW DELHI Live 07:10 Last 2

Train number 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 492 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12229-LUCKNOW MAIL from LUCKNOW at 22:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 07:10 Daily. Train No. 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL train time table. It will give you 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL

  1. What is 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL train time table / running days?
    12229-LUCKNOW MAIL runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between LUCKNOW and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL?
    12229-LUCKNOW MAIL departs from LUCKNOW at 22:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL covers?
    12229-LUCKNOW MAIL covers total distance of 492 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL?
    12229-LUCKNOW MAIL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12229-LUCKNOW MAIL route?
    12229-LUCKNOW MAIL route is as follows - LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List