12226-KAIFIAT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12226 KAIFIAT EXP DLI AMH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DELHI Live First 19:15 1
2 ALIGARH JN Live 21:47 21:50 1
3 ETAWAH Live 23:40 23:42 1
4 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 01:37 01:42 2
5 UNNAO JN Live 02:05 02:07 2
6 LUCKNOWJN Live 03:00 03:20 2
7 BARABANKI JN Live 04:05 04:07 2
8 RUDAULI Live 04:59 05:00 2
9 FAIZABAD JN Live 05:35 05:37 2
10 AYODHYA Live 05:53 05:55 2
11 AKBARPUR Live 06:44 06:46 2
12 MALIPUR Live 07:02 07:04 2
13 SHAHGANJ JN Live 08:00 08:25 2
14 KHORASON ROAD Live 08:46 08:48 2
15 AZAMGARH Live 09:30 Last 2

Train number 12226-KAIFIAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and AZAMGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 813 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


12226-KAIFIAT EXP from DELHI at 19:15 and arrives AZAMGARH at 09:30 Daily. Train No. 12226-KAIFIAT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12226-KAIFIAT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12226-KAIFIAT EXP train time table. It will give you 12226-KAIFIAT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12226-KAIFIAT EXP

  1. What is 12226-KAIFIAT EXP train time table / running days?
    12226-KAIFIAT EXP runs Daily i.e. all 15 days between DELHI and AZAMGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12226-KAIFIAT EXP?
    12226-KAIFIAT EXP departs from DELHI at 19:15 and arrives AZAMGARH at 09:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12226-KAIFIAT EXP covers?
    12226-KAIFIAT EXP covers total distance of 813 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12226-KAIFIAT EXP?
    12226-KAIFIAT EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12226-KAIFIAT EXP route?
    12226-KAIFIAT EXP route is as follows - DELHI(DLI), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BARABANKI JN(BBK), RUDAULI(RDL), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), AKBARPUR(ABP), MALIPUR(MLPR), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), AZAMGARH(AMH),

Full Trains List