12225-KAIFIAT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12225 KAIFIAT EXP AMH DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AZAMGARH Live First 16:25 1
2 KHORASON ROAD Live 17:03 17:05 1
3 SHAHGANJ JN Live 17:35 18:00 1
4 MALIPUR Live 18:20 18:22 1
5 AKBARPUR Live 18:40 18:42 1
6 AYODHYA Live 19:22 19:24 1
7 FAIZABAD JN Live 19:50 19:52 1
8 RUDAULI Live 20:28 20:30 1
9 BARABANKI JN Live 21:39 21:41 1
10 LUCKNOWJN Live 22:50 23:15 1
11 UNNAO JN Live 00:08 00:10 2
12 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 00:45 00:50 2
13 ETAWAH Live 02:30 02:32 2
14 ALIGARH JN Live 04:45 04:48 2
15 DELHI Live 07:05 Last 2

Train number 12225-KAIFIAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AZAMGARH and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 813 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12225-KAIFIAT EXP from AZAMGARH at 16:25 and arrives DELHI at 07:05 Daily. Train No. 12225-KAIFIAT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12225-KAIFIAT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12225-KAIFIAT EXP train time table. It will give you 12225-KAIFIAT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12225-KAIFIAT EXP

  1. What is 12225-KAIFIAT EXP train time table / running days?
    12225-KAIFIAT EXP runs Daily i.e. all 15 days between AZAMGARH and DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12225-KAIFIAT EXP?
    12225-KAIFIAT EXP departs from AZAMGARH at 16:25 and arrives DELHI at 07:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12225-KAIFIAT EXP covers?
    12225-KAIFIAT EXP covers total distance of 813 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12225-KAIFIAT EXP?
    12225-KAIFIAT EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12225-KAIFIAT EXP route?
    12225-KAIFIAT EXP route is as follows - AZAMGARH(AMH), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), MALIPUR(MLPR), AKBARPUR(ABP), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), RUDAULI(RDL), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), DELHI(DLI),

Full Trains List