12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12218 KERALA SKRANTI EXP CDG KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHANDIGARH Live First 09:30 1
2 AMBALA CANT JN Live 10:15 10:20 1
3 NEW DELHI Live 13:20 13:40 1
4 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 13:53 13:55 1
5 KOTA JN Live 19:45 19:50 1
6 VADODARA JN Live 04:07 04:29 2
7 VASAI ROAD Live 10:50 11:00 2
8 PANVEL Live 12:10 12:15 2
9 RATNAGIRI Live 17:45 17:50 2
10 MADGAON Live 21:00 21:10 2
11 UDUPI Live 00:38 00:40 3
12 MANGALORE JN Live 02:15 02:25 3
13 KASARAGOD Live 03:03 03:05 3
14 KANNUR Live 04:15 04:20 3
15 KOZHIKKODE Live 05:40 05:45 3
16 SHORANUR JN Live 07:55 08:05 3
17 THRISUR Live 08:40 08:43 3
18 ERNAKULAM JN Live 10:20 10:25 3
19 ALAPPUZHA Live 11:43 11:45 3
20 KAYANKULAM Live 12:45 12:47 3
21 KOLLAM JN Live 13:10 13:15 3
22 KOCHUVELI Live 14:45 Last 3

Train number 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 3277 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.


12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP from CHANDIGARH at 09:30 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 14:45 Wed,Fri. Train No. 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP train time table. It will give you 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP train time table / running days?
    12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP runs Wed,Fri i.e. all 22 days between CHANDIGARH and KOCHUVELI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP?
    12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP departs from CHANDIGARH at 09:30 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 14:45 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP covers?
    12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP covers total distance of 3277 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP?
    12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP route?
    12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP route is as follows - CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), KOTA JN(KOTA), VADODARA JN(BRC), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), MADGAON(MAO), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),

Full Trains List