12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12217 KERALA SKRANTI EXP KCVL CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOCHUVELI Live First 09:20 1
2 KOLLAM JN Live 10:20 10:25 1
3 KAYANKULAM Live 11:03 11:05 1
4 ALAPPUZHA Live 11:40 11:43 1
5 ERNAKULAM JN Live 12:55 13:00 1
6 THRISUR Live 14:05 14:08 1
7 SHORANUR JN Live 15:00 15:05 1
8 KOZHIKKODE Live 16:20 16:25 1
9 KANNUR Live 17:50 17:55 1
10 KASARAGOD Live 18:48 18:50 1
11 MANGALORE JN Live 20:05 20:15 1
12 UDUPI Live 21:44 21:46 1
13 MADGAON Live 01:20 01:30 2
14 RATNAGIRI Live 05:00 05:05 2
15 PANVEL Live 10:55 11:00 2
16 VASAI ROAD Live 12:45 12:50 2
17 VADODARA JN Live 17:38 17:56 2
18 KOTA JN Live 02:55 03:00 3
19 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 10:40 10:42 3
20 NEW DELHI Live 11:20 11:50 3
21 AMBALA CANT JN Live 14:50 15:00 3
22 CHANDIGARH Live 15:45 Last 3

Train number 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 3274 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.


12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP from KOCHUVELI at 09:20 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 15:45 Mon,Sat. Train No. 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP train time table. It will give you 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP train time table / running days?
    12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP runs Mon,Sat i.e. all 22 days between KOCHUVELI and CHANDIGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP?
    12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP departs from KOCHUVELI at 09:20 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 15:45 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP covers?
    12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP covers total distance of 3274 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP?
    12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP route?
    12217-KERALA SKRANTI EXP route is as follows - KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), MADGAON(MAO), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VADODARA JN(BRC), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),

Full Trains List