12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH BDTS DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS Live First 12:45 1
2 BORIVALI Live 13:11 13:13 1
3 SURAT Live 15:55 16:00 1
4 BHARUCH JN Live 16:39 16:41 1
5 VADODARA JN Live 17:32 17:37 1
6 NADIAD JN Live 18:25 18:27 1
7 AHMEDABAD JN Live 19:20 19:40 1
8 GANDHINAGAR CAP Live 20:14 20:16 1
9 PALANPUR JN Live 22:48 22:50 1
10 ABU ROAD Live 23:35 23:45 1
11 FALNA Live 01:25 01:27 2
12 AJMER Live 04:45 05:00 2
13 JAIPUR Live 07:05 07:20 2
14 ALWAR JN. Live 09:16 09:19 2
15 REWARI Live 10:45 10:50 2
16 GURGAON Live 11:26 11:28 2
17 DELHI CANTT Live 11:52 11:54 2
18 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Live 12:15 Last 2

Train number 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 1450 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.


12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:45 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 12:15 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH train time table. It will give you 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH train time table / running days?
    12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun i.e. all 18 days between BANDRA TERMINUS and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH?
    12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:45 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 12:15 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH covers?
    12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH covers total distance of 1450 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH?
    12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH route?
    12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH route is as follows - BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), GANDHINAGAR CAP(GNC), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),

Full Trains List