12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12215 DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH DEE BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Live First 09:20 1
2 DELHI CANTT Live 09:35 09:37 1
3 GURGAON Live 09:58 10:00 1
4 REWARI Live 10:50 10:52 1
5 ALWAR JN. Live 11:45 11:48 1
6 JAIPUR Live 14:10 14:20 1
7 AJMER Live 16:30 16:40 1
8 FALNA Live 19:15 19:17 1
9 ABU ROAD Live 21:12 21:22 1
10 PALANPUR JN Live 22:15 22:17 1
11 GANDHINAGAR CAP Live 00:04 00:06 2
12 AHMEDABAD JN Live 01:10 01:30 2
13 NADIAD JN Live 02:11 02:13 2
14 VADODARA JN Live 03:08 03:13 2
15 BHARUCH JN Live 03:57 03:59 2
16 SURAT Live 04:46 04:51 2
17 BORIVALI Live 07:16 07:23 2
18 BANDRA TERMINUS Live 08:10 Last 2

Train number 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1450 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat.


12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 09:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:10 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat. Train No. 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH train time table. It will give you 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH train time table / running days?
    12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat i.e. all 18 days between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BANDRA TERMINUS on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH?
    12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 09:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:10 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH covers?
    12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH covers total distance of 1450 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH?
    12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH route?
    12215-DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH route is as follows - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), GANDHINAGAR CAP(GNC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),

Full Trains List