12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP ANVT MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Live First 20:55 1
2 MORADABAD Live 23:43 23:50 1
3 BAREILLY Live 01:15 01:18 2
4 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 02:27 02:30 2
5 LUCKNOW Live 05:15 05:35 2
6 GONDA JN Live 08:05 08:10 2
7 BASTI Live 09:20 09:22 2
8 GORAKHPUR Live 10:55 11:10 2
9 BAGAHA Live 14:09 14:11 2
10 NARKATIAGANJ JN Live 14:53 14:58 2
11 BETTIAH Live 15:27 15:32 2
12 SAGAULI JN Live 15:52 15:54 2
13 BAPUDM MOTIHARI Live 16:10 16:15 2
14 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 18:05 Last 2

Train number 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1059 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed.


12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:55 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 18:05 Wed. Train No. 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP train time table. It will give you 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP

  1. What is 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP train time table / running days?
    12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP runs Wed i.e. all 14 days between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MUZAFFARPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP?
    12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:55 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 18:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP covers?
    12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP covers total distance of 1059 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP?
    12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP route?
    12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP route is as follows - ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BAGAHA(BUG), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),

Full Trains List