12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP MFP ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live First 15:15 1
2 BAPUDM MOTIHARI Live 16:20 16:25 1
3 SAGAULI JN Live 16:55 16:57 1
4 BETTIAH Live 17:15 17:17 1
5 NARKATIAGANJ JN Live 18:01 18:06 1
6 BAGAHA Live 18:45 18:50 1
7 GORAKHPUR Live 22:25 22:40 1
8 BASTI Live 23:48 23:50 1
9 GONDA JN Live 01:10 01:20 2
10 LUCKNOW Live 04:20 04:30 2
11 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 06:55 07:00 2
12 BAREILLY Live 07:57 08:02 2
13 MORADABAD Live 09:35 09:42 2
14 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Live 12:35 Last 2

Train number 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1059 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri.


12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 15:15 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:35 Fri. Train No. 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train time table. It will give you 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP

  1. What is 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train time table / running days?
    12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP runs Fri i.e. all 14 days between MUZAFFARPUR JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP?
    12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 15:15 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:35 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP covers?
    12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP covers total distance of 1059 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP?
    12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP route?
    12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP route is as follows - MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BAGAHA(BUG), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),

Full Trains List