12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH KGM CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KATHGODAM Live First 19:10 1
2 HALDWANI Live 19:27 19:32 1
3 LAL KUAN Live 20:00 20:10 1
4 KICHHA Live 20:30 20:32 1
5 BAHERI Live 20:47 20:49 1
6 BHOJIPURA JN Live 21:19 21:21 1
7 IZZATNAGAR Live 21:42 21:47 1
8 BAREILLY CITY Live 22:18 22:40 1
9 BAREILLY Live 22:53 23:00 1
10 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 00:06 00:08 2
11 LUCKNOWJN Live 02:40 03:10 2
12 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 04:35 Last 2

Train number 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KATHGODAM and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 415 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.


12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH from KATHGODAM at 19:10 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 04:35 Mon. Train No. 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH train time table. It will give you 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH train time table / running days?
    12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH runs Mon i.e. all 12 days between KATHGODAM and KANPUR CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH?
    12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH departs from KATHGODAM at 19:10 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 04:35 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH covers?
    12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH covers total distance of 415 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH?
    12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH route?
    12210-KGM-CNB GARIBRATH route is as follows - KATHGODAM(KGM), HALDWANI(HDW), LAL KUAN(LKU), KICHHA(KHH), BAHERI(BHI), BHOJIPURA JN(BPR), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BAREILLY CITY(BC), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),

Full Trains List