12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH CNB KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KANPUR CENTRAL Live First 06:15 1
2 LUCKNOWJN Live 07:40 08:05 1
3 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 10:33 10:35 1
4 BAREILLY Live 11:43 11:50 1
5 BAREILLY CITY Live 12:00 12:02 1
6 IZZATNAGAR Live 12:15 12:17 1
7 BHOJIPURA JN Live 12:32 12:34 1
8 BAHERI Live 12:57 12:59 1
9 KICHHA Live 13:14 13:16 1
10 LAL KUAN Live 13:45 13:50 1
11 HALDWANI Live 14:22 14:27 1
12 KATHGODAM Live 14:50 Last 1

Train number 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 415 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue.


12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH from KANPUR CENTRAL at 06:15 and arrives KATHGODAM at 14:50 Tue. Train No. 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH train time table. It will give you 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH train time table / running days?
    12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH runs Tue i.e. all 12 days between KANPUR CENTRAL and KATHGODAM on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH?
    12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 06:15 and arrives KATHGODAM at 14:50 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH covers?
    12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH covers total distance of 415 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH?
    12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH route?
    12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH route is as follows - KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), BAREILLY CITY(BC), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BHOJIPURA JN(BPR), BAHERI(BHI), KICHHA(KHH), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),

Full Trains List