12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH JAT KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAMMU TAWI Live First 23:15 1
2 KATHUA Live 00:20 00:22 2
3 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 01:00 01:05 2
4 JALANDHAR CANT Live 02:55 03:00 2
5 LUDHIANA JN Live 03:55 04:20 2
6 AMBALA CANT JN Live 06:15 06:25 2
7 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI Live 07:23 07:25 2
8 SAHARANPUR Live 08:20 08:30 2
9 LAKSAR JN Live 09:22 09:25 2
10 MORADABAD Live 11:45 11:53 2
11 RAMPUR Live 12:27 12:30 2
12 BILASPUR ROAD Live 12:52 12:54 2
13 RUDRAPUR CITY Live 13:06 13:09 2
14 LAL KUAN Live 13:35 13:42 2
15 HALDWANI Live 14:08 14:13 2
16 KATHGODAM Live 14:40 Last 2

Train number 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 768 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.


12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH from JAMMU TAWI at 23:15 and arrives KATHGODAM at 14:40 Sun. Train No. 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH train time table. It will give you 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH train time table / running days?
    12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH runs Sun i.e. all 16 days between JAMMU TAWI and KATHGODAM on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH?
    12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH departs from JAMMU TAWI at 23:15 and arrives KATHGODAM at 14:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH covers?
    12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH covers total distance of 768 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH?
    12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH route?
    12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH route is as follows - JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),

Full Trains List