12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH KGM JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KATHGODAM Live First 18:30 1
2 HALDWANI Live 18:42 18:47 1
3 LAL KUAN Live 19:19 19:21 1
4 RUDRAPUR CITY Live 19:42 19:44 1
5 BILASPUR ROAD Live 20:00 20:02 1
6 RAMPUR Live 20:55 21:00 1
7 MORADABAD Live 21:33 21:40 1
8 LAKSAR JN Live 23:45 23:48 1
9 SAHARANPUR Live 00:55 01:05 2
10 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI Live 01:32 01:34 2
11 AMBALA CANT JN Live 02:25 02:33 2
12 LUDHIANA JN Live 04:25 04:35 2
13 JALANDHAR CANT Live 05:35 05:40 2
14 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 07:30 07:35 2
15 KATHUA Live 08:03 08:05 2
16 JAMMU TAWI Live 09:45 Last 2

Train number 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KATHGODAM and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 768 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.


12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH from KATHGODAM at 18:30 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 09:45 Tue. Train No. 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH train time table. It will give you 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH train time table / running days?
    12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH runs Tue i.e. all 16 days between KATHGODAM and JAMMU TAWI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH?
    12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH departs from KATHGODAM at 18:30 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 09:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH covers?
    12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH covers total distance of 768 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH?
    12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH route?
    12207-KGM-JAT GARIB RATH route is as follows - KATHGODAM(KGM), HALDWANI(HDW), LAL KUAN(LKU), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),

Full Trains List