12204-GRIB RATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12204 GRIB RATH ASR SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 04:10 1
2 BEAS Live 04:38 04:40 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 05:20 05:25 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 06:15 06:20 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN Live 08:05 08:10 1
6 NEW DELHI Live 10:45 11:10 1
7 MORADABAD Live 13:53 14:00 1
8 BAREILLY Live 15:17 15:20 1
9 HARDOI Live 17:05 17:07 1
10 LUCKNOW Live 18:40 18:50 1
11 GORAKHPUR Live 00:05 00:15 2
12 DEORIA SADAR Live 01:00 01:02 2
13 SIWAN JN Live 01:55 02:00 2
14 CHHAPRA Live 03:15 03:20 2
15 HAJIPUR JN Live 04:25 04:30 2
16 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 05:26 05:31 2
17 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 06:20 06:25 2
18 DALSINGH SARAI Live 06:48 06:50 2
19 BARAUNI JN Live 07:30 07:50 2
20 BEGU SARAI Live 08:06 08:08 2
21 KHAGARIA JN. Live 08:39 08:41 2
22 S BHAKHTIYARPUR Live 09:34 09:36 2
23 SAHARSA JN Live 10:10 Last 2

Train number 12204-GRIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1715 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed,Sat,Sun.


12204-GRIB RATH from AMRITSAR JN at 04:10 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 10:10 Wed,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12204-GRIB RATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12204-GRIB RATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12204-GRIB RATH train time table. It will give you 12204-GRIB RATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12204-GRIB RATH

  1. What is 12204-GRIB RATH train time table / running days?
    12204-GRIB RATH runs Wed,Sat,Sun i.e. all 23 days between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARSA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12204-GRIB RATH?
    12204-GRIB RATH departs from AMRITSAR JN at 04:10 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 10:10 Wed,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12204-GRIB RATH covers?
    12204-GRIB RATH covers total distance of 1715 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12204-GRIB RATH?
    12204-GRIB RATH runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12204-GRIB RATH route?
    12204-GRIB RATH route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SAHARSA JN(SHC),

Full Trains List