12203-GARIB RATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12203 GARIB RATH SHC ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SAHARSA JN Live First 14:55 1
2 S BHAKHTIYARPUR Live 15:10 15:12 1
3 KHAGARIA JN. Live 16:00 16:02 1
4 BEGU SARAI Live 16:29 16:31 1
5 BARAUNI JN Live 16:55 17:15 1
6 DALSINGH SARAI Live 17:43 17:45 1
7 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 18:10 18:15 1
8 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 19:05 19:10 1
9 HAJIPUR JN Live 19:55 20:00 1
10 CHHAPRA Live 21:15 21:20 1
11 SIWAN JN Live 22:05 22:10 1
12 DEORIA SADAR Live 22:50 22:52 1
13 GORAKHPUR Live 00:35 00:45 2
14 LUCKNOW Live 06:00 06:10 2
15 HARDOI Live 07:34 07:36 2
16 BAREILLY Live 09:30 09:33 2
17 MORADABAD Live 11:00 11:07 2
18 NEW DELHI Live 13:55 14:10 2
19 AMBALA CANT JN Live 16:47 16:52 2
20 LUDHIANA JN Live 18:25 18:35 2
21 JALANDHAR CITY Live 19:25 19:30 2
22 BEAS Live 20:13 20:15 2
23 AMRITSAR JN Live 21:05 Last 2

Train number 12203-GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1715 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sun.


12203-GARIB RATH from SAHARSA JN at 14:55 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Mon,Thu,Sun. Train No. 12203-GARIB RATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12203-GARIB RATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12203-GARIB RATH train time table. It will give you 12203-GARIB RATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12203-GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12203-GARIB RATH train time table / running days?
    12203-GARIB RATH runs Mon,Thu,Sun i.e. all 23 days between SAHARSA JN and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12203-GARIB RATH?
    12203-GARIB RATH departs from SAHARSA JN at 14:55 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Mon,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12203-GARIB RATH covers?
    12203-GARIB RATH covers total distance of 1715 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12203-GARIB RATH?
    12203-GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12203-GARIB RATH route?
    12203-GARIB RATH route is as follows - SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List