12202-LTT GARIB RATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12202 LTT GARIB RATH KCVL LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOCHUVELI Live First 08:45 1
2 KOLLAM JN Live 09:35 09:40 1
3 KAYANKULAM Live 10:18 10:20 1
4 CHENGANNUR Live 10:38 10:40 1
5 TIRUVALLA Live 10:50 10:51 1
6 KOTTAYAM Live 11:30 11:33 1
7 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 12:55 13:00 1
8 THRISUR Live 14:05 14:08 1
9 SHORANUR JN Live 15:00 15:05 1
10 TIRUR Live 15:43 15:45 1
11 KOZHIKKODE Live 16:20 16:25 1
12 KANNUR Live 17:50 17:55 1
13 KASARAGOD Live 18:48 18:50 1
14 MANGALORE JN Live 20:05 20:15 1
15 UDUPI Live 21:44 21:46 1
16 BIJOOR Live 22:38 22:40 1
17 ANKOLA Live 00:02 00:04 2
18 KARWAR Live 00:28 00:30 2
19 MADGAON Live 01:20 01:30 2
20 KARMALI Live 02:04 02:06 2
21 SAWANTWADI ROAD Live 03:00 03:02 2
22 RATNAGIRI Live 05:00 05:05 2
23 PANVEL Live 10:10 10:15 2
24 THANE Live 11:13 11:15 2
25 LOKMANYATILAK Live 11:45 Last 2

Train number 12202-LTT GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1671 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.


12202-LTT GARIB RATH from KOCHUVELI at 08:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 11:45 Thu,Sun. Train No. 12202-LTT GARIB RATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12202-LTT GARIB RATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12202-LTT GARIB RATH train time table. It will give you 12202-LTT GARIB RATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12202-LTT GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12202-LTT GARIB RATH train time table / running days?
    12202-LTT GARIB RATH runs Thu,Sun i.e. all 25 days between KOCHUVELI and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12202-LTT GARIB RATH?
    12202-LTT GARIB RATH departs from KOCHUVELI at 08:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 11:45 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12202-LTT GARIB RATH covers?
    12202-LTT GARIB RATH covers total distance of 1671 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12202-LTT GARIB RATH?
    12202-LTT GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12202-LTT GARIB RATH route?
    12202-LTT GARIB RATH route is as follows - KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), BIJOOR(BIJR), ANKOLA(ANKL), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List