12201-KCVL GARIB RATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH LTT KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 16:55 1
2 THANE Live 17:17 17:20 1
3 PANVEL Live 18:05 18:10 1
4 RATNAGIRI Live 23:00 23:05 1
5 SAWANTWADI ROAD Live 00:58 01:00 2
6 KARMALI Live 01:38 01:40 2
7 MADGAON Live 02:15 02:25 2
8 KARWAR Live 03:22 03:24 2
9 ANKOLA Live 03:52 03:54 2
10 BIJOOR Live 05:22 05:24 2
11 UDUPI Live 06:20 06:22 2
12 MANGALORE JN Live 08:00 08:10 2
13 KASARAGOD Live 08:53 08:55 2
14 KANNUR Live 10:10 10:15 2
15 KOZHIKKODE Live 11:35 11:40 2
16 TIRUR Live 12:23 12:25 2
17 SHORANUR JN Live 13:10 13:20 2
18 THRISUR Live 14:05 14:08 2
19 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 15:25 15:30 2
20 KOTTAYAM Live 16:37 16:40 2
21 TIRUVALLA Live 17:10 17:11 2
22 CHENGANNUR Live 17:21 17:23 2
23 KAYANKULAM Live 18:00 18:02 2
24 KOLLAM JN Live 19:00 19:05 2
25 KOCHUVELI Live 20:25 Last 2

Train number 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1673 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.


12201-KCVL GARIB RATH from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:55 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 20:25 Mon,Fri. Train No. 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH train time table. It will give you 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH train time table / running days?
    12201-KCVL GARIB RATH runs Mon,Fri i.e. all 25 days between LOKMANYATILAK and KOCHUVELI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH?
    12201-KCVL GARIB RATH departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:55 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 20:25 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH covers?
    12201-KCVL GARIB RATH covers total distance of 1673 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH?
    12201-KCVL GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH route?
    12201-KCVL GARIB RATH route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), KARMALI(KRMI), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), ANKOLA(ANKL), BIJOOR(BIJR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),

Full Trains List