12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12198 GWL-BPL-INTERCITY GWL BPL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWALIOR JN. Live First 06:20 1
2 SHIVPURI Live 08:05 08:10 1
3 KOLARAS Live 08:35 08:37 1
4 BADARWAS Live 09:05 09:07 1
5 GUNA Live 10:25 10:40 1
6 ASHOK NAGAR Live 11:20 11:22 1
7 MUNGAOLI Live 12:04 12:06 1
8 BINA JN Live 12:55 13:00 1
9 GANJ BASODA Live 13:33 13:35 1
10 VIDISHA Live 14:03 14:05 1
11 BHOPAL JN Live 15:00 Last 1

Train number 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and BHOPAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 484 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY from GWALIOR JN. at 06:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 15:00 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY train time table. It will give you 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY

  1. What is 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY train time table / running days?
    12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 11 days between GWALIOR JN. and BHOPAL JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY?
    12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY departs from GWALIOR JN. at 06:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 15:00 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY covers?
    12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY covers total distance of 484 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY?
    12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY route?
    12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY route is as follows - GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), KOLARAS(KLRS), BADARWAS(BDWS), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL),

Full Trains List