12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12197 BPL-GWL-INTERCITY BPL GWL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHOPAL JN Live First 15:30 1
2 VIDISHA Live 16:07 16:09 1
3 GANJ BASODA Live 16:38 16:39 1
4 BINA JN Live 17:25 17:30 1
5 MUNGAOLI Live 17:58 18:00 1
6 ASHOK NAGAR Live 18:36 18:38 1
7 GUNA Live 19:30 19:45 1
8 BADARWAS Live 20:28 20:30 1
9 KOLARAS Live 20:58 21:00 1
10 SHIVPURI Live 21:30 21:35 1
11 GWALIOR JN. Live 00:15 Last 2

Train number 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHOPAL JN and GWALIOR JN. Stations. It covers total journey of 484 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY from BHOPAL JN at 15:30 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 00:15 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY train time table. It will give you 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY

  1. What is 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY train time table / running days?
    12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 11 days between BHOPAL JN and GWALIOR JN. on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY?
    12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY departs from BHOPAL JN at 15:30 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 00:15 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY covers?
    12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY covers total distance of 484 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY?
    12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY route?
    12197-BPL GWL INTERCITY route is as follows - BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), MUNGAOLI(MNV), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), BADARWAS(BDWS), KOLARAS(KLRS), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GWALIOR JN.(GWL),

Full Trains List