12196-AII AF INTERCITY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12196 AII-AF INTERCITY AII AF
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AJMER Live First 15:00 1
2 KISHANGARH Live 15:29 15:31 1
3 JAIPUR Live 17:00 17:10 1
4 GANDHINAGAR JPR Live 17:19 17:20 1
5 GETOR JAGATPURA Live 17:26 17:27 1
6 DAUSA Live 18:03 18:04 1
7 BANDIKUI JN Live 18:38 18:40 1
8 MANDAWAR M RD Live 19:02 19:04 1
9 KHERIL Live 19:22 19:24 1
10 NADBAI Live 19:39 19:41 1
11 BHARATPUR JN Live 20:05 20:07 1
12 ACHHNERA JN Live 20:29 20:31 1
13 IDGAH AGRA JN Live 20:56 20:58 1
14 AGRA FORT Live 21:40 Last 1

Train number 12196-AII AF INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and AGRA FORT Stations. It covers total journey of 375 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12196-AII AF INTERCITY from AJMER at 15:00 and arrives AGRA FORT at 21:40 Daily. Train No. 12196-AII AF INTERCITY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12196-AII AF INTERCITY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12196-AII AF INTERCITY train time table. It will give you 12196-AII AF INTERCITY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12196-AII AF INTERCITY

  1. What is 12196-AII AF INTERCITY train time table / running days?
    12196-AII AF INTERCITY runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between AJMER and AGRA FORT on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12196-AII AF INTERCITY?
    12196-AII AF INTERCITY departs from AJMER at 15:00 and arrives AGRA FORT at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12196-AII AF INTERCITY covers?
    12196-AII AF INTERCITY covers total distance of 375 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12196-AII AF INTERCITY?
    12196-AII AF INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12196-AII AF INTERCITY route?
    12196-AII AF INTERCITY route is as follows - AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), MANDAWAR M RD(MURD), KHERIL(KL), NADBAI(NBI), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), AGRA FORT(AF),

Full Trains List