12195-AF AII INTERCITY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY AF AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGRA FORT Live First 05:05 1
2 IDGAH AGRA JN Live 05:15 05:17 1
3 ACHHNERA JN Live 05:42 05:44 1
4 BHARATPUR JN Live 06:06 06:08 1
5 NADBAI Live 06:28 06:30 1
6 KHERIL Live 06:45 06:47 1
7 MANDAWAR M RD Live 07:03 07:05 1
8 BANDIKUI JN Live 07:50 07:52 1
9 DAUSA Live 08:12 08:14 1
10 GETOR JAGATPURA Live 08:51 08:53 1
11 GANDHINAGAR JPR Live 09:14 09:16 1
12 JAIPUR Live 09:30 09:40 1
13 KISHANGARH Live 10:57 10:59 1
14 AJMER Live 11:50 Last 1

Train number 12195-AF AII INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AGRA FORT and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 375 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12195-AF AII INTERCITY from AGRA FORT at 05:05 and arrives AJMER at 11:50 Daily. Train No. 12195-AF AII INTERCITY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12195-AF AII INTERCITY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12195-AF AII INTERCITY train time table. It will give you 12195-AF AII INTERCITY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12195-AF AII INTERCITY

  1. What is 12195-AF AII INTERCITY train time table / running days?
    12195-AF AII INTERCITY runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between AGRA FORT and AJMER on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12195-AF AII INTERCITY?
    12195-AF AII INTERCITY departs from AGRA FORT at 05:05 and arrives AJMER at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12195-AF AII INTERCITY covers?
    12195-AF AII INTERCITY covers total distance of 375 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12195-AF AII INTERCITY?
    12195-AF AII INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12195-AF AII INTERCITY route?
    12195-AF AII INTERCITY route is as follows - AGRA FORT(AF), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), NADBAI(NBI), KHERIL(KL), MANDAWAR M RD(MURD), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),

Full Trains List