12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP YPR JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YASVANTPUR JN Live First 15:50 1
2 HINDUPUR Live 17:18 17:20 1
3 DHARMAVARAM JN Live 19:08 19:10 1
4 ANANTAPUR Live 19:46 19:48 1
5 DHONE Live 22:25 22:30 1
6 KURNOOL CITY Live 23:35 23:37 1
7 GADWAL Live 00:33 00:35 2
8 MAHBUBNAGAR Live 01:35 01:37 2
9 KACHEGUDA Live 03:50 04:00 2
10 MALKAJGIRI Live 04:13 04:15 2
11 KAZIPET JN Live 06:23 06:25 2
12 RAMGUNDAM Live 07:44 07:45 2
13 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Live 08:44 08:45 2
14 BALHARSHAH Live 10:40 10:50 2
15 NAGPUR Live 13:45 13:55 2
16 ITARSI JN Live 18:30 18:40 2
17 PIPARIYA Live 19:38 19:40 2
18 NARSINGHPUR Live 20:40 20:42 2
19 MADAN MAHAL Live 21:46 21:48 2
20 JABALPUR Live 22:15 Last 2

Train number 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1763 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.


12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 15:50 and arrives JABALPUR at 22:15 Sun. Train No. 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP train time table. It will give you 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP train time table / running days?
    12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP runs Sun i.e. all 20 days between YASVANTPUR JN and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP?
    12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 15:50 and arrives JABALPUR at 22:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP covers?
    12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1763 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP?
    12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP route?
    12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP route is as follows - YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List