12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12192 JBP-NDLS SUF EXP JBP NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 17:30 1
2 MADAN MAHAL Live 17:34 17:36 1
3 SRIDHAM Live 18:08 18:10 1
4 NARSINGHPUR Live 18:28 18:30 1
5 KARELI Live 18:48 18:50 1
6 GADARWARA Live 19:08 19:10 1
7 PIPARIYA Live 19:48 19:50 1
8 ITARSI JN Live 21:35 21:50 1
9 HOSHANGABAD Live 22:06 22:08 1
10 HABIBGANJ Live 23:28 23:30 1
11 BHOPAL JN Live 23:54 23:59 1
12 VIDISHA Live 00:37 00:39 2
13 GANJ BASODA Live 01:08 01:10 2
14 BINA JN Live 01:57 02:00 2
15 LALITPUR Live 02:43 02:45 2
16 JHANSI JN Live 04:00 04:10 2
17 DATIA Live 04:28 04:30 2
18 GWALIOR JN. Live 05:33 05:38 2
19 MORENA Live 06:03 06:05 2
20 DHAULPUR Live 06:45 06:47 2
21 AGRA CANTT Live 07:30 07:35 2
22 MATHURA JN Live 08:25 08:30 2
23 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 11:18 11:20 2
24 NEW DELHI Live 11:50 Last 2

Train number 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1036 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.


12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP from JABALPUR at 17:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:50 Daily. Train No. 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP train time table. It will give you 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP

  1. What is 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP train time table / running days?
    12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP runs Daily i.e. all 24 days between JABALPUR and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP?
    12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP departs from JABALPUR at 17:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP covers?
    12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP covers total distance of 1036 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP?
    12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP route?
    12192-JBP NDLS SUF EXP route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List