12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP NDLS JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 14:05 1
2 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 14:18 14:20 1
3 MATHURA JN Live 16:08 16:13 1
4 AGRA CANTT Live 16:57 17:02 1
5 DHAULPUR Live 17:50 17:52 1
6 MORENA Live 18:15 18:17 1
7 GWALIOR JN. Live 18:50 18:55 1
8 DATIA Live 20:16 20:18 1
9 JHANSI JN Live 20:40 20:50 1
10 LALITPUR Live 21:56 21:58 1
11 BINA JN Live 22:55 23:00 1
12 GANJ BASODA Live 23:34 23:35 1
13 VIDISHA Live 00:03 00:05 2
14 BHOPAL JN Live 00:55 01:05 2
15 HABIBGANJ Live 01:17 01:19 2
16 HOSHANGABAD Live 02:26 02:28 2
17 ITARSI JN Live 02:55 03:15 2
18 PIPARIYA Live 04:23 04:25 2
19 GADARWARA Live 04:48 04:50 2
20 KARELI Live 05:10 05:12 2
21 NARSINGHPUR Live 05:28 05:30 2
22 SRIDHAM Live 05:58 06:00 2
23 MADAN MAHAL Live 06:48 06:50 2
24 JABALPUR Live 07:15 Last 2

Train number 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1036 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP from NEW DELHI at 14:05 and arrives JABALPUR at 07:15 Daily. Train No. 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train time table. It will give you 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP

  1. What is 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train time table / running days?
    12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs Daily i.e. all 24 days between NEW DELHI and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP?
    12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 14:05 and arrives JABALPUR at 07:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP covers?
    12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP covers total distance of 1036 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP?
    12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP route?
    12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List