12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP NZM JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 16:05 1
2 BALLABGARH Live 16:29 16:31 1
3 PALWAL Live 16:56 16:58 1
4 KOSI KALAN Live 17:28 17:30 1
5 MATHURA JN Live 18:10 18:15 1
6 RAJA KI MANDI Live 18:55 18:57 1
7 AGRA CANTT Live 19:13 19:18 1
8 DHAULPUR Live 20:08 20:10 1
9 MORENA Live 20:33 20:35 1
10 GWALIOR JN. Live 21:06 21:11 1
11 DABRA Live 21:44 21:46 1
12 DATIA Live 22:12 22:14 1
13 JHANSI JN Live 22:55 23:15 1
14 NIVARI Live 23:46 23:48 1
15 MAU RANIPUR Live 00:20 00:22 2
16 HARPALPUR Live 00:45 00:47 2
17 BELA TAL Live 01:10 01:12 2
18 MAHOBA Live 01:50 01:52 2
19 BANDA JN Live 03:15 03:25 2
20 ATARRA Live 03:52 03:54 2
21 CHITRAKOT Live 04:20 04:22 2
22 MAJHAGAWAN Live 05:46 05:48 2
23 JAITWAR Live 06:06 06:08 2
24 SATNA Live 06:35 06:45 2
25 MAIHAR Live 07:06 07:08 2
26 KATNI Live 07:55 08:00 2
27 SIHORA ROAD Live 08:43 08:45 2
28 JABALPUR Live 09:35 Last 2

Train number 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 953 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 16:05 and arrives JABALPUR at 09:35 Daily. Train No. 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP train time table. It will give you 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP

  1. What is 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP train time table / running days?
    12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs Daily i.e. all 28 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP?
    12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 16:05 and arrives JABALPUR at 09:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP covers?
    12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP covers total distance of 953 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP?
    12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP route?
    12190-NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), BALLABGARH(BVH), PALWAL(PWL), KOSI KALAN(KSV), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), NIVARI(NEW), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), BELA TAL(BTX), MAHOBA(MBA), BANDA JN(BNDA), ATARRA(ATE), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MAJHAGAWAN(MJG), JAITWAR(JTW), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List