12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP JBP NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 18:10 1
2 SIHORA ROAD Live 18:38 18:40 1
3 KATNI Live 19:20 19:25 1
4 MAIHAR Live 20:08 20:10 1
5 SATNA Live 20:50 21:00 1
6 JAITWAR Live 21:16 21:18 1
7 MAJHAGAWAN Live 21:42 21:44 1
8 CHITRAKOT Live 22:58 23:00 1
9 ATARRA Live 23:27 23:29 1
10 BANDA JN Live 00:02 00:12 2
11 MAHOBA Live 00:53 00:55 2
12 BELA TAL Live 01:23 01:25 2
13 HARPALPUR Live 01:43 01:45 2
14 MAU RANIPUR Live 02:08 02:10 2
15 NIVARI Live 02:48 02:50 2
16 JHANSI JN Live 03:55 04:20 2
17 DATIA Live 04:40 04:42 2
18 DABRA Live 05:04 05:06 2
19 GWALIOR JN. Live 05:50 05:55 2
20 MORENA Live 06:20 06:22 2
21 DHAULPUR Live 07:03 07:05 2
22 AGRA CANTT Live 08:10 08:15 2
23 RAJA KI MANDI Live 08:28 08:30 2
24 MATHURA JN Live 09:15 09:20 2
25 KOSI KALAN Live 09:48 09:50 2
26 PALWAL Live 10:33 10:35 2
27 BALLABGARH Live 10:53 10:55 2
28 FARIDABAD Live 11:06 11:08 2
29 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 11:40 Last 2

Train number 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 953 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP from JABALPUR at 18:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 11:40 Daily. Train No. 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP train time table. It will give you 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP

  1. What is 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP train time table / running days?
    12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs Daily i.e. all 29 days between JABALPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP?
    12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP departs from JABALPUR at 18:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 11:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP covers?
    12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP covers total distance of 953 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP?
    12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP route?
    12189-JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), JAITWAR(JTW), MAJHAGAWAN(MJG), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), ATARRA(ATE), BANDA JN(BNDA), MAHOBA(MBA), BELA TAL(BTX), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), NIVARI(NEW), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List