12188-JBP GARIB RATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12188 JBP GARIB RATH CSMT JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 13:30 1
2 DADAR Live 13:42 13:45 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 14:22 14:25 1
4 IGATPURI Live 16:00 16:05 1
5 NASIK ROAD Live 16:55 17:00 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 17:47 17:50 1
7 JALGAON JN Live 19:28 19:30 1
8 BHUSAVAL JN Live 20:00 20:10 1
9 KHANDWA Live 23:15 23:20 1
10 HARDA Live 00:32 00:34 2
11 ITARSI JN Live 02:00 02:10 2
12 PIPARIYA Live 03:03 03:05 2
13 GADARWARA Live 03:28 03:30 2
14 NARSINGHPUR Live 04:08 04:10 2
15 JABALPUR Live 06:00 Last 2

Train number 12188-JBP GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 996 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.


12188-JBP GARIB RATH from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:00 Tue,Thu,Sat. Train No. 12188-JBP GARIB RATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12188-JBP GARIB RATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12188-JBP GARIB RATH train time table. It will give you 12188-JBP GARIB RATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12188-JBP GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12188-JBP GARIB RATH train time table / running days?
    12188-JBP GARIB RATH runs Tue,Thu,Sat i.e. all 15 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12188-JBP GARIB RATH?
    12188-JBP GARIB RATH departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:00 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12188-JBP GARIB RATH covers?
    12188-JBP GARIB RATH covers total distance of 996 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12188-JBP GARIB RATH?
    12188-JBP GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12188-JBP GARIB RATH route?
    12188-JBP GARIB RATH route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List