12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH JBP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 19:30 1
2 NARSINGHPUR Live 20:33 20:35 1
3 GADARWARA Live 21:08 21:10 1
4 PIPARIYA Live 21:53 21:55 1
5 ITARSI JN Live 23:35 23:45 1
6 HARDA Live 00:36 00:38 2
7 KHANDWA Live 02:30 02:35 2
8 BHUSAVAL JN Live 04:10 04:20 2
9 JALGAON JN Live 04:42 04:44 2
10 MANMAD JN Live 06:37 06:40 2
11 NASIK ROAD Live 07:45 07:50 2
12 IGATPURI Live 09:05 09:10 2
13 KALYAN JN Live 10:57 11:00 2
14 DADAR Live 11:47 11:50 2
15 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 12:15 Last 2

Train number 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 996 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.


12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH from JABALPUR at 19:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:15 Mon,Wed,Fri. Train No. 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH train time table. It will give you 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH train time table / running days?
    12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH runs Mon,Wed,Fri i.e. all 15 days between JABALPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH?
    12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH departs from JABALPUR at 19:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:15 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH covers?
    12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH covers total distance of 996 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH?
    12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH route?
    12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List