12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12186 REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP REWA HBJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 REWA Live First 20:05 1
2 SATNA Live 20:50 20:55 1
3 UNCHHERA Live 21:08 21:10 1
4 MAIHAR Live 21:23 21:25 1
5 KATNI Live 22:30 22:40 1
6 DAMOH Live 00:18 00:20 2
7 PATHARIA Live 00:40 00:42 2
8 SAUGOR Live 01:30 01:35 2
9 KHURAI Live 02:14 02:16 2
10 BINA JN Live 03:20 03:30 2
11 MANDI BAMORA Live 03:46 03:47 2
12 GANJ BASODA Live 04:09 04:11 2
13 VIDISHA Live 04:39 04:41 2
14 BHOPAL JN Live 05:35 05:40 2
15 HABIBGANJ Live 06:05 Last 2

Train number 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between REWA and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 555 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP from REWA at 20:05 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 06:05 Daily. Train No. 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP train time table. It will give you 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP

  1. What is 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP train time table / running days?
    12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP runs Daily i.e. all 15 days between REWA and HABIBGANJ on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP?
    12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP departs from REWA at 20:05 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 06:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP covers?
    12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP covers total distance of 555 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP?
    12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP route?
    12186-REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP route is as follows - REWA(REWA), SATNA(STA), UNCHHERA(UHR), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),

Full Trains List