12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12185 HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP HBJ REWA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HABIBGANJ Live First 22:00 1
2 BHOPAL JN Live 22:10 22:15 1
3 VIDISHA Live 22:51 22:53 1
4 GANJ BASODA Live 23:22 23:24 1
5 MANDI BAMORA Live 23:44 23:45 1
6 BINA JN Live 00:20 00:25 2
7 KHURAI Live 00:48 00:50 2
8 SAUGOR Live 01:35 01:40 2
9 PATHARIA Live 02:24 02:26 2
10 DAMOH Live 02:48 02:50 2
11 KATNI Live 04:45 05:00 2
12 MAIHAR Live 05:43 05:45 2
13 UNCHHERA Live 05:58 06:00 2
14 SATNA Live 06:35 06:45 2
15 REWA Live 08:00 Last 2

Train number 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HABIBGANJ and REWA Stations. It covers total journey of 555 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP from HABIBGANJ at 22:00 and arrives REWA at 08:00 Daily. Train No. 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP train time table. It will give you 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP

  1. What is 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP train time table / running days?
    12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP runs Daily i.e. all 15 days between HABIBGANJ and REWA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP?
    12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP departs from HABIBGANJ at 22:00 and arrives REWA at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP covers?
    12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP covers total distance of 555 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP?
    12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP route?
    12185-HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP route is as follows - HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), UNCHHERA(UHR), SATNA(STA), REWA(REWA),

Full Trains List