12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12183 BPL-PBH SUF EXP BPL PBH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHOPAL JN Live First 19:20 1
2 VIDISHA Live 19:59 20:01 1
3 BINA JN Live 21:00 21:05 1
4 LALITPUR Live 21:48 21:50 1
5 JHANSI JN Live 23:12 23:22 1
6 ORAI Live 00:43 00:45 2
7 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 04:00 04:05 2
8 LUCKNOW Live 05:25 05:45 2
9 RAE BARELI JN Live 07:28 07:30 2
10 AMETHI Live 08:18 08:20 2
11 PARTAPGARH JN Live 09:00 Last 2

Train number 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHOPAL JN and PARTAPGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 756 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.


12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP from BHOPAL JN at 19:20 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 09:00 Tue,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP train time table. It will give you 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP

  1. What is 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP train time table / running days?
    12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun i.e. all 11 days between BHOPAL JN and PARTAPGARH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP?
    12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP departs from BHOPAL JN at 19:20 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 09:00 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP covers?
    12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP covers total distance of 756 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP?
    12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP route?
    12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP route is as follows - BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH),

Full Trains List