12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP AII JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AJMER Live First 15:30 1
2 KISHANGARH Live 15:56 15:58 1
3 PHULERA JN Live 16:37 16:39 1
4 JAIPUR Live 17:25 17:35 1
5 DURGAPURA Live 17:41 17:44 1
6 BANSTHALI NIWAI Live 18:28 18:30 1
7 CHAUTH KA BRWRA Live 19:03 19:05 1
8 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 19:45 19:55 1
9 KOTA JN Live 21:20 21:35 1
10 ANTAH Live 22:08 22:10 1
11 BARAN Live 22:31 22:33 1
12 CHHABRA GUGOR Live 23:13 23:15 1
13 RUTHIYAI Live 00:15 00:20 2
14 GUNA Live 00:45 00:50 2
15 ASHOK NAGAR Live 01:25 01:27 2
16 MUNGAOLI Live 02:10 02:12 2
17 MALKHERI Live 03:10 03:12 2
18 SAUGOR Live 04:16 04:18 2
19 DAMOH Live 05:18 05:20 2
20 KATNI Live 07:05 07:15 2
21 SIHORA ROAD Live 07:48 07:50 2
22 JABALPUR Live 08:45 Last 2

Train number 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1028 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP from AJMER at 15:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 08:45 Daily. Train No. 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP train time table. It will give you 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP

  1. What is 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP train time table / running days?
    12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 22 days between AJMER and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP?
    12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP departs from AJMER at 15:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 08:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP covers?
    12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP covers total distance of 1028 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP?
    12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP route?
    12182-AII JBP DAYODAI EXP route is as follows - AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), ANTAH(ATH), BARAN(BAZ), CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), MALKHERI(MAKR), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI(KTE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List