12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP JBP AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 20:25 1
2 SIHORA ROAD Live 20:53 20:55 1
3 KATNI Live 21:30 21:55 1
4 DAMOH Live 23:22 23:25 1
5 SAUGOR Live 00:22 00:25 2
6 MALKHERI Live 01:28 01:30 2
7 MUNGAOLI Live 02:31 02:33 2
8 ASHOK NAGAR Live 03:11 03:13 2
9 GUNA Live 04:05 04:10 2
10 RUTHIYAI Live 04:40 04:45 2
11 CHHABRA GUGOR Live 05:25 05:27 2
12 BARAN Live 06:07 06:09 2
13 ANTAH Live 06:27 06:29 2
14 KOTA JN Live 07:30 07:40 2
15 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 09:20 09:40 2
16 CHAUTH KA BRWRA Live 09:55 09:57 2
17 BANSTHALI NIWAI Live 10:31 10:33 2
18 DURGAPURA Live 11:13 11:14 2
19 JAIPUR Live 11:50 12:00 2
20 PHULERA JN Live 12:45 12:47 2
21 KISHANGARH Live 13:26 13:28 2
22 AJMER Live 14:20 Last 2

Train number 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1028 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP from JABALPUR at 20:25 and arrives AJMER at 14:20 Daily. Train No. 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP train time table. It will give you 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP

  1. What is 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP train time table / running days?
    12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 22 days between JABALPUR and AJMER on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP?
    12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP departs from JABALPUR at 20:25 and arrives AJMER at 14:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP covers?
    12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP covers total distance of 1028 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP?
    12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP route?
    12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI(KTE), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MALKHERI(MAKR), MUNGAOLI(MNV), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG), BARAN(BAZ), ANTAH(ATH), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),

Full Trains List