12180-INTERCITY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12180 INTERCITY AGC LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGRA CANTT Live First 05:50 1
2 RAJA KI MANDI Live 06:00 06:01 1
3 TUNDLA JN Live 06:53 06:55 1
4 FIROZABAD Live 07:08 07:09 1
5 SHIKOHABAD JN Live 07:24 07:25 1
6 ETAWAH Live 07:59 08:00 1
7 BHARTHANA Live 08:15 08:16 1
8 PHAPHUND Live 08:41 08:42 1
9 JHINJHAK Live 08:56 08:57 1
10 RURA Live 09:12 09:13 1
11 PANKI Live 09:35 09:36 1
12 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 10:15 10:20 1
13 UNNAO JN Live 10:42 10:44 1
14 LUCKNOWJN Live 11:45 Last 1

Train number 12180-INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AGRA CANTT and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 333 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12180-INTERCITY from AGRA CANTT at 05:50 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 11:45 Daily. Train No. 12180-INTERCITY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12180-INTERCITY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12180-INTERCITY train time table. It will give you 12180-INTERCITY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12180-INTERCITY

  1. What is 12180-INTERCITY train time table / running days?
    12180-INTERCITY runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between AGRA CANTT and LUCKNOWJN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12180-INTERCITY?
    12180-INTERCITY departs from AGRA CANTT at 05:50 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 11:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12180-INTERCITY covers?
    12180-INTERCITY covers total distance of 333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12180-INTERCITY?
    12180-INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12180-INTERCITY route?
    12180-INTERCITY route is as follows - AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), BHARTHANA(BNT), PHAPHUND(PHD), JHINJHAK(JJK), RURA(RURA), PANKI(PNK), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),

Full Trains List