12179-INTERCITY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12179 INTERCITY LJN AGC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LUCKNOWJN Live First 15:55 1
2 UNNAO JN Live 16:48 16:50 1
3 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 17:25 17:30 1
4 PANKI Live 17:45 17:46 1
5 RURA Live 18:08 18:09 1
6 JHINJHAK Live 18:23 18:24 1
7 PHAPHUND Live 18:44 18:45 1
8 BHARTHANA Live 19:10 19:11 1
9 ETAWAH Live 19:26 19:27 1
10 SHIKOHABAD JN Live 20:04 20:05 1
11 FIROZABAD Live 20:20 20:21 1
12 TUNDLA JN Live 20:48 20:50 1
13 RAJA KI MANDI Live 21:34 21:36 1
14 AGRA CANTT Live 21:55 Last 1

Train number 12179-INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and AGRA CANTT Stations. It covers total journey of 333 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12179-INTERCITY from LUCKNOWJN at 15:55 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 21:55 Daily. Train No. 12179-INTERCITY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12179-INTERCITY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12179-INTERCITY train time table. It will give you 12179-INTERCITY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12179-INTERCITY

  1. What is 12179-INTERCITY train time table / running days?
    12179-INTERCITY runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between LUCKNOWJN and AGRA CANTT on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12179-INTERCITY?
    12179-INTERCITY departs from LUCKNOWJN at 15:55 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 21:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12179-INTERCITY covers?
    12179-INTERCITY covers total distance of 333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12179-INTERCITY?
    12179-INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12179-INTERCITY route?
    12179-INTERCITY route is as follows - LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PANKI(PNK), RURA(RURA), JHINJHAK(JJK), PHAPHUND(PHD), BHARTHANA(BNT), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC),

Full Trains List