12178-CHAMBAL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12178 CHAMBAL EXP MTJ HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MATHURA JN Live First 04:25 1
2 AGRA CANTT Live 05:13 05:18 1
3 MORENA Live 06:27 06:29 1
4 GWALIOR JN. Live 07:05 07:15 1
5 DABRA Live 07:50 07:52 1
6 DATIA Live 08:18 08:20 1
7 JHANSI JN Live 08:50 09:00 1
8 BARWA SAGAR Live 09:23 09:25 1
9 NIVARI Live 09:38 09:40 1
10 MAU RANIPUR Live 10:08 10:10 1
11 HARPALPUR Live 10:33 10:35 1
12 KULPAHAR Live 11:03 11:05 1
13 MAHOBA Live 11:28 11:30 1
14 BANDA JN Live 12:25 12:35 1
15 ATARRA Live 12:58 13:00 1
16 CHITRAKOT Live 13:29 13:31 1
17 MANIKPUR JN Live 14:30 14:55 1
18 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 16:40 17:10 1
19 VINDHYACHAL Live 18:00 18:02 1
20 MIRZAPUR Live 18:15 18:20 1
21 CHUNAR Live 18:46 18:48 1
22 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 20:00 20:15 1
23 BHABUA ROAD Live 20:51 20:52 1
24 SASARAM Live 21:24 21:25 1
25 DEHRI ON SONE Live 21:40 21:42 1
26 GAYA JN Live 22:40 22:45 1
27 KODERMA Live 00:23 00:25 2
28 PARASNATH Live 01:18 01:23 2
29 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 01:40 01:50 2
30 DHANBAD JN Live 02:25 02:30 2
31 ASANSOL JN Live 03:50 03:55 2
32 DURGAPUR Live 04:25 04:27 2
33 BARDDHAMAN Live 05:21 05:25 2
34 HOWRAH JN Live 06:45 Last 2

Train number 12178-CHAMBAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MATHURA JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1461 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.


12178-CHAMBAL EXP from MATHURA JN at 04:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:45 Mon. Train No. 12178-CHAMBAL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12178-CHAMBAL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12178-CHAMBAL EXP train time table. It will give you 12178-CHAMBAL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12178-CHAMBAL EXP

  1. What is 12178-CHAMBAL EXP train time table / running days?
    12178-CHAMBAL EXP runs Mon i.e. all 34 days between MATHURA JN and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12178-CHAMBAL EXP?
    12178-CHAMBAL EXP departs from MATHURA JN at 04:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12178-CHAMBAL EXP covers?
    12178-CHAMBAL EXP covers total distance of 1461 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12178-CHAMBAL EXP?
    12178-CHAMBAL EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12178-CHAMBAL EXP route?
    12178-CHAMBAL EXP route is as follows - MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BARWA SAGAR(BWR), NIVARI(NEW), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), KULPAHAR(KLAR), MAHOBA(MBA), BANDA JN(BNDA), ATARRA(ATE), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List