12177-CHAMBAL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12177 CHAMBAL EXP HWH MTJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 17:45 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 19:05 19:10 1
3 DURGAPUR Live 19:52 19:54 1
4 ASANSOL JN Live 20:35 20:40 1
5 DHANBAD JN Live 22:17 22:22 1
6 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 22:48 22:58 1
7 PARASNATH Live 23:14 23:19 1
8 KODERMA Live 00:08 00:10 2
9 GAYA JN Live 01:45 01:50 2
10 DEHRI ON SONE Live 02:48 02:50 2
11 SASARAM Live 03:02 03:03 2
12 BHABUA ROAD Live 03:35 03:36 2
13 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 04:50 05:00 2
14 CHUNAR Live 05:40 05:42 2
15 MIRZAPUR Live 06:08 06:13 2
16 VINDHYACHAL Live 06:22 06:24 2
17 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 07:25 07:35 2
18 MANIKPUR JN Live 09:25 09:30 2
19 CHITRAKOT Live 09:53 09:56 2
20 ATARRA Live 10:24 10:26 2
21 BANDA JN Live 11:05 11:15 2
22 MAHOBA Live 12:03 12:05 2
23 KULPAHAR Live 12:23 12:25 2
24 HARPALPUR Live 12:53 12:55 2
25 MAU RANIPUR Live 13:18 13:20 2
26 NIVARI Live 13:48 13:50 2
27 BARWA SAGAR Live 14:03 14:05 2
28 JHANSI JN Live 15:10 15:30 2
29 DATIA Live 15:50 15:52 2
30 DABRA Live 16:13 16:15 2
31 GWALIOR JN. Live 17:13 17:15 2
32 SANK Live 17:38 17:40 2
33 AGRA CANTT Live 19:10 19:15 2
34 MATHURA JN Live 20:20 Last 2

Train number 12177-CHAMBAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and MATHURA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1461 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.


12177-CHAMBAL EXP from HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and arrives MATHURA JN at 20:20 Fri. Train No. 12177-CHAMBAL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12177-CHAMBAL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12177-CHAMBAL EXP train time table. It will give you 12177-CHAMBAL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12177-CHAMBAL EXP

  1. What is 12177-CHAMBAL EXP train time table / running days?
    12177-CHAMBAL EXP runs Fri i.e. all 34 days between HOWRAH JN and MATHURA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12177-CHAMBAL EXP?
    12177-CHAMBAL EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and arrives MATHURA JN at 20:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12177-CHAMBAL EXP covers?
    12177-CHAMBAL EXP covers total distance of 1461 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12177-CHAMBAL EXP?
    12177-CHAMBAL EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12177-CHAMBAL EXP route?
    12177-CHAMBAL EXP route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), ATARRA(ATE), BANDA JN(BNDA), MAHOBA(MBA), KULPAHAR(KLAR), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), NIVARI(NEW), BARWA SAGAR(BWR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SANK(SANK), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ),

Full Trains List