12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS GWL HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWALIOR JN. Live First 07:15 1
2 DABRA Live 07:50 07:52 1
3 DATIA Live 08:18 08:20 1
4 JHANSI JN Live 08:50 09:00 1
5 BARWA SAGAR Live 09:23 09:25 1
6 NIVARI Live 09:38 09:40 1
7 MAU RANIPUR Live 10:08 10:10 1
8 HARPALPUR Live 10:33 10:35 1
9 KULPAHAR Live 11:03 11:05 1
10 MAHOBA Live 11:28 11:30 1
11 BANDA JN Live 12:25 12:35 1
12 ATARRA Live 12:58 13:00 1
13 CHITRAKOT Live 13:29 13:31 1
14 MANIKPUR JN Live 14:30 14:55 1
15 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 16:40 17:10 1
16 VINDHYACHAL Live 18:00 18:02 1
17 MIRZAPUR Live 18:15 18:20 1
18 CHUNAR Live 18:46 18:48 1
19 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 20:00 20:15 1
20 BHABUA ROAD Live 20:51 20:52 1
21 SASARAM Live 21:24 21:25 1
22 DEHRI ON SONE Live 21:40 21:42 1
23 GAYA JN Live 22:40 22:45 1
24 KODERMA Live 00:23 00:25 2
25 PARASNATH Live 01:18 01:23 2
26 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 01:40 01:50 2
27 DHANBAD JN Live 02:25 02:30 2
28 ASANSOL JN Live 03:50 03:55 2
29 DURGAPUR Live 04:25 04:27 2
30 BARDDHAMAN Live 05:21 05:25 2
31 HOWRAH JN Live 06:45 Last 2

Train number 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1289 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.


12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS from GWALIOR JN. at 07:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:45 Tue,Thu,Sat. Train No. 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sat i.e. all 31 days between GWALIOR JN. and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS?
    12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS departs from GWALIOR JN. at 07:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:45 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS covers?
    12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS covers total distance of 1289 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS?
    12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS route?
    12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS route is as follows - GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BARWA SAGAR(BWR), NIVARI(NEW), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), KULPAHAR(KLAR), MAHOBA(MBA), BANDA JN(BNDA), ATARRA(ATE), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List