Dear RailRider customers, Our Food Ordering Services are going to be closed from Oct 19th, 03:00PM till Oct 20th, 00:00AM due to Diwali festival. We regret for the inconvenience. Wish you very happy and Safe Diwali.

12175-CHAMBAL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12175 CHAMBAL EXP HWH GWL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 17:45 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 19:05 19:10 1
3 DURGAPUR Live 19:52 19:54 1
4 ASANSOL JN Live 20:35 20:40 1
5 DHANBAD JN Live 22:17 22:22 1
6 GOMOH JN Live 22:51 23:01 1
7 PARASNATH Live 23:16 23:21 1
8 KODERMA Live 00:20 00:22 2
9 GAYA JN Live 01:45 01:50 2
10 DEHRI ON SONE Live 02:49 02:51 2
11 SASARAM Live 03:04 03:06 2
12 BHABUA ROAD Live 03:38 03:40 2
13 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 04:55 05:05 2
14 CHUNAR Live 05:40 05:42 2
15 MIRZAPUR Live 06:03 06:13 2
16 VINDHYACHAL Live 06:22 06:24 2
17 CHEOKI Live 07:25 08:05 2
18 MANIKPUR JN Live 09:25 09:30 2
19 CHITRAKOT Live 09:54 09:56 2
20 ATARRA Live 10:24 10:26 2
21 BANDA JN Live 11:05 11:15 2
22 MAHOBA Live 12:03 12:05 2
23 KULPAHAR Live 12:23 12:25 2
24 HARPALPUR Live 12:53 12:55 2
25 MAU RANIPUR Live 13:18 13:20 2
26 NIVARI Live 13:48 13:50 2
27 BARWA SAGAR Live 14:03 14:05 2
28 JHANSI JN Live 15:10 15:30 2
29 DATIA Live 15:50 15:52 2
30 DABRA Live 16:15 16:17 2
31 GWALIOR JN. Live 17:15 Last 2