12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12174 CNB-LTT EXPRESS PBH LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PARTAPGARH JN Live First 01:50 1
2 AMETHI Live 02:33 02:35 1
3 RAE BARELI JN Live 03:30 03:32 1
4 LUCKNOW Live 05:40 05:50 1
5 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 07:50 08:00 1
6 ORAI Live 09:45 09:50 1
7 JHANSI JN Live 11:40 11:55 1
8 BHOPAL JN Live 16:20 16:30 1
9 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:45 22:55 1
10 NASIK ROAD Live 02:05 02:10 2
11 KALYAN JN Live 05:00 05:03 2
12 THANE Live 05:23 05:25 2
13 LOKMANYATILAK Live 06:00 Last 2

Train number 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PARTAPGARH JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1582 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.


12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS from PARTAPGARH JN at 01:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 06:00 Tue,Thu. Train No. 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu i.e. all 13 days between PARTAPGARH JN and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS?
    12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS departs from PARTAPGARH JN at 01:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 06:00 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS covers?
    12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS?
    12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS route?
    12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS route is as follows - PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List