12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS LTT PBH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 16:25 1
2 THANE Live 16:43 16:45 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 17:07 17:10 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 19:30 19:35 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:50 23:00 1
6 BHOPAL JN Live 04:55 05:05 2
7 JHANSI JN Live 09:10 09:20 2
8 ORAI Live 11:05 11:07 2
9 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 13:30 13:35 2
10 LUCKNOW Live 14:55 15:05 2
11 RAE BARELI JN Live 16:20 16:25 2
12 AMETHI Live 17:34 17:36 2
13 PARTAPGARH JN Live 19:05 Last 2

Train number 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and PARTAPGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1582 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.


12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 19:05 Tue,Sun. Train No. 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS

  1. What is 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS runs Tue,Sun i.e. all 13 days between LOKMANYATILAK and PARTAPGARH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS?
    12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 19:05 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS covers?
    12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS?
    12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS route?
    12173-LTT CNB EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH),

Full Trains List