12172-HW - LTT SUPER Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12172 HW - LTT SUPER HW LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HARIDWAR JN Live First 18:45 1
2 ROORKEE Live 19:38 19:40 1
3 TAPRI Live 20:19 20:21 1
4 MEERUT CITY Live 21:38 21:40 1
5 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 23:10 00:10 2
6 AGRA CANTT Live 02:55 03:00 2
7 JHANSI JN Live 06:15 06:25 2
8 BHOPAL JN Live 10:25 10:35 2
9 BHUSAVAL JN Live 16:35 16:45 2
10 NASIK ROAD Live 19:40 19:45 2
11 KALYAN JN Live 22:52 22:55 2
12 LOKMANYATILAK Live 23:45 Last 2

Train number 12172-HW - LTT SUPER is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1774 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.


12172-HW - LTT SUPER from HARIDWAR JN at 18:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Tue,Fri. Train No. 12172-HW - LTT SUPER has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12172-HW - LTT SUPER train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12172-HW - LTT SUPER train time table. It will give you 12172-HW - LTT SUPER train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12172-HW - LTT SUPER

  1. What is 12172-HW - LTT SUPER train time table / running days?
    12172-HW - LTT SUPER runs Tue,Fri i.e. all 12 days between HARIDWAR JN and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12172-HW - LTT SUPER?
    12172-HW - LTT SUPER departs from HARIDWAR JN at 18:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12172-HW - LTT SUPER covers?
    12172-HW - LTT SUPER covers total distance of 1774 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12172-HW - LTT SUPER?
    12172-HW - LTT SUPER runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12172-HW - LTT SUPER route?
    12172-HW - LTT SUPER route is as follows - HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), TAPRI(TPZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List