12171-LTT - HW SUPER Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12171 LTT - HW SUPER LTT HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 07:55 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 08:27 08:30 1
3 NASIK ROAD Live 11:03 11:05 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN Live 14:05 14:15 1
5 BHOPAL JN Live 20:30 20:40 1
6 JHANSI JN Live 00:28 00:38 2
7 AGRA CANTT Live 04:00 04:05 2
8 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 06:55 07:10 2
9 MEERUT CITY Live 08:34 08:36 2
10 TAPRI Live 11:19 11:21 2
11 ROORKEE Live 11:50 11:52 2
12 HARIDWAR JN Live 13:15 Last 2

Train number 12171-LTT - HW SUPER is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1774 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.


12171-LTT - HW SUPER from LOKMANYATILAK at 07:55 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 13:15 Mon,Thu. Train No. 12171-LTT - HW SUPER has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12171-LTT - HW SUPER train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12171-LTT - HW SUPER train time table. It will give you 12171-LTT - HW SUPER train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12171-LTT - HW SUPER

  1. What is 12171-LTT - HW SUPER train time table / running days?
    12171-LTT - HW SUPER runs Mon,Thu i.e. all 12 days between LOKMANYATILAK and HARIDWAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12171-LTT - HW SUPER?
    12171-LTT - HW SUPER departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 07:55 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 13:15 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12171-LTT - HW SUPER covers?
    12171-LTT - HW SUPER covers total distance of 1774 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12171-LTT - HW SUPER?
    12171-LTT - HW SUPER runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12171-LTT - HW SUPER route?
    12171-LTT - HW SUPER route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MEERUT CITY(MTC), TAPRI(TPZ), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW),

Full Trains List