12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12168 BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS BSB LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VARANASI JN Live First 10:25 1
2 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 12:45 12:50 1
3 MANIKPUR JN Live 14:28 14:30 1
4 SATNA Live 15:35 15:45 1
5 KATNI Live 16:55 17:00 1
6 JABALPUR Live 18:20 18:30 1
7 ITARSI JN Live 23:10 23:20 1
8 KHANDWA Live 03:00 03:05 2
9 BHUSAVAL JN Live 04:45 04:55 2
10 NASIK ROAD Live 07:55 08:00 2
11 IGATPURI Live 09:40 09:45 2
12 KALYAN JN Live 11:22 11:25 2
13 LOKMANYATILAK Live 12:25 Last 2

Train number 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1495 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS from VARANASI JN at 10:25 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:25 Daily. Train No. 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS?
    12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS departs from VARANASI JN at 10:25 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS covers?
    12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 1495 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS?
    12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS route?
    12168-BSB LTT SF EXPRESS route is as follows - VARANASI JN(BSB), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List