12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12167 LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS LTT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 00:35 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 01:20 01:23 1
3 IGATPURI Live 03:10 03:15 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 04:05 04:10 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 07:25 07:35 1
6 KHANDWA Live 10:10 10:15 1
7 ITARSI JN Live 13:00 13:10 1
8 JABALPUR Live 16:30 16:40 1
9 KATNI Live 17:55 18:00 1
10 SATNA Live 19:35 19:45 1
11 MANIKPUR JN Live 22:10 22:12 1
12 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 23:35 23:42 1
13 VARANASI JN Live 03:45 Last 2

Train number 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1495 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:35 and arrives VARANASI JN at 03:45 Daily. Train No. 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS?
    12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:35 and arrives VARANASI JN at 03:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS covers?
    12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 1495 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS?
    12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS route?
    12167-LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VARANASI JN(BSB),

Full Trains List